Back to Search
31364 61st St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
31364 61st St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
31364 61st St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
31364 61st St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
31364 61st St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
31364 61st St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
31364 61st St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

31364 61st St Cave Creek, AZ 85331

$1,350,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
4
Baths
4
Sqft
3,053
Acres
1.14
Year
2026
Days on Site
241
Per Square Foot
$442
Date Listed
Sep 22, 2025

Description of 31364 61st St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

Listing details for 31364 61st St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 : **TO BE BUILT HOME** In for permits, starting in only 30 days!!! This beautifully designed two-story home sits on a full 1-acre plus lot with breathtaking mountain views—all with no HOA restrictions. Inside, the layout is ideal for comfort and privacy. Primary Suite on the First Floor featuring a primary bedroom/ bathroom with a generous closet. A Jack & Jill Bedroom/Bathroom Setup Upstairs - perfect for kids, guests, or extended family. Upstairs Laundry Room for added convenience. Enjoy wide open space, room to grow, and the freedom to make it your own—with plenty of space for RVs, toys, and gardens.
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 2:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Todd Stengel, 602-509-7211, Morgan Taylor Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6923151

Property History

DateEventPrice
1/6/2026
Pending sale
$1,350,000 +157.1%
$442/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6923151
12/31/2025
Sold
$525,000 -73.1%
$172/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6876875
9/22/2025
Listed for sale
$1,949,000 +159.9%
$638/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6923151
9/4/2025
Sold
$750,000 +41.8%
$246/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6849247
6/6/2025
Listed for sale
$529,000 -31.7%
$173/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6876875
3/11/2025
Listed for sale
$775,000 -30.7%
$254/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6849247
5/27/2021
Sold
$1,119,000 -3.8%
$367/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6218920
4/8/2021
Listed for sale
$1,163,000
$381/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6218920
Home Worth Check

Interested in 31364 61st St, Cave Creek AZ, 85331?

Location of 31364 61st St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

Google Map