Description of 3140 Flintlock Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
Listing details for 3140 Flintlock Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 : Beautiful single-level Jerome model in Santanilla with a bright, open layout and clean modern finishes throughout. The great room features high ceilings, a multi-panel sliding door, and fully automatic electronic retractable blinds in the living room, dining room, and primary bedroom. The gourmet kitchen offers a huge quartz island, 36'' gas cooktop with vent hood, double wall ovens, shaker cabinets, walk-in pantry, and matte black hardware. Split primary suite includes a spa-style bath with freestanding tub, tiled shower, double vanity, and private toilet room. 4 bedrooms plus den, 3 baths, 3 garage stalls including tandem/over-height space, no interior steps, covered patio, and low-maintenance front landscaping.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 10:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : John Fritz, 480-254-6207, JK Realty
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7027915
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7027915
Price
$825,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,763
Acres
0.19
Year
2023
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$299
Date Listed
May 13, 2026
Community Information for 3140 Flintlock Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
Walk-in Pantry, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Heating
Natural Gas
Cooling
HVAC SEER Rating, Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment and Programmable Thmstat
Fireplace
No
Exterior
Roof
Tile,Concrete
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$180 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Spanish
Price per Sq Ft
$299
Builder Name
K. Hovnanian
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$825,000 +18%
$299/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027915
3/28/2023
Sold
$698,990 -2.9%
$253/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6513676
1/29/2023
Listed for sale
$719,990
$261/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6513676
Interested in 3140 Flintlock Dr, Queen Creek AZ, 85142?
Location of 3140 Flintlock Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142