Back to Search
3334 Washington Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234
3334 Washington Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234
3334 Washington Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234
3334 Washington Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234
3334 Washington Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234
3334 Washington Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234
3334 Washington Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234

3334 Washington Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234

$745,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,490
Acres
0.21
Year
2001
Per Square Foot
$299
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 3334 Washington Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234

Listing details for 3334 Washington Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 : Sun, fun, and upgrades await at 3334 E Washington Ave! This 4-bed, 3 bath plus flex room in Higley Groves features remodeled luxurious bathrooms, and new AC units that will have you worry free this summer. A sparkling pool with a new heater, you can step outside to your backyard oasis and cool off under the covered patio with cooling misters--perfect for summer parties or relaxing evenings. Inside, enjoy the open layout, bright kitchen, and cozy living spaces, making every day feel like a getaway. Stylish, modern updates, and move-in ready--your dream home is here!
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 6:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Carlee J Brown, 480-300-2075, The Ave Collective
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028655

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$745,000 +103.6%
$299/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028655
8/15/2017
Sold
$366,000 +0.3%
$147/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5631426
7/11/2017
Listed for sale
$364,900 +7.6%
$147/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5631426
7/17/2015
Sold
$339,000 0%
$136/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5286560
5/29/2015
Listed for sale
$339,000
$136/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5286560
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3334 Washington Ave, Gilbert AZ, 85234?

Location of 3334 Washington Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234

Google Map