Back to Search
3455 Falcon Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297
3455 Falcon Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297
3455 Falcon Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297
3455 Falcon Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297
3455 Falcon Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297
3455 Falcon Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297
3455 Falcon Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297

3455 Falcon Dr Gilbert, AZ 85297

$462,000

Sqft
2,182
Acres
0.06
Year
2012
Per Square Foot
$212
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 3455 Falcon Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297

Listing details for 3455 Falcon Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297 : Gilbert Living at Its Best. Welcome to Power Ranch. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 2,182 square feet across two thoughtfully designed levels in one of Gilbert's most recognized master-planned communities. The layout features five distinct living spaces that adapt to nearly any lifestyle: three bedrooms, a dedicated downstairs office, and an upstairs loft with its own closet. The kitchen anchors the main level with a large island, great cabinetry, and a full appliance package. The open floor plan on the first floor creates a space that lives well for both everyday routines and entertaining. Power Ranch delivers on community in every sense, and the HOA covers front yard maintenance and common area upkeep.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 4:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Bo Cooper, 602-642-6004, Compass
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031119

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$462,000 -9.4%
$212/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031119
7/22/2022
Sold
$510,000 -7.2%
$234/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6408523
5/31/2022
Listed for sale
$549,800 +72.4%
$252/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6408523
2/28/2020
Sold
$319,000 +3.2%
$146/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6037144
2/13/2020
Listed for sale
$309,000 +28.7%
$142/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6037144
5/5/2016
Sold
$240,000 -2%
$110/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5388299
1/24/2016
Listed for sale
$245,000 +19.5%
$112/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5388299
7/31/2014
Sold
$205,000 -6%
$94/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5129410
6/11/2014
Listed for sale
$218,000
$100/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5129410
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3455 Falcon Dr, Gilbert AZ, 85297?

Location of 3455 Falcon Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297

Google Map