Back to Search
3510 Lafayette Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85298
3510 Lafayette Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85298 3D Tour
3510 Lafayette Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85298 Explore 3D Tour
3510 Lafayette Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85298
3510 Lafayette Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85298
3510 Lafayette Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85298
3510 Lafayette Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85298

3510 Lafayette Ave Gilbert, AZ 85298

$528,500

Sqft
1,750
Acres
0.14
Year
2008
Per Square Foot
$302
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 3510 Lafayette Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85298

Listing details for 3510 Lafayette Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85298 : Welcome to 3510 E. Lafayette Ave - a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single-level home in the highly sought-after Seville community! Perfectly positioned with north/south exposure. Step inside to discover a functional open layout designed for everyday living and effortless entertaining. The spacious kitchen features a large center island, ample cabinetry, and plenty of prep space. The primary bathroom suite has been thoughtfully remodeled, creating a spa-like retreat with updated finishes and a fresh, modern feel. Out back, enjoy a low-maintenance backyard complete with pavers. Residents enjoy access to parks, greenbelts, walking paths, golf, tennis, dining, and top-rated schools & more - making this one of Gilbert's most desirable communities.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 11:02 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Celeste LaRocque-Wolfe, 480-717-7204, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031333

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$528,500 +105.2%
$302/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031333
3/31/2015
Sold
$257,500 0%
$147/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5239488
2/20/2015
Listed for sale
$257,500 +12%
$147/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5239488
12/19/2012
Sold
$230,000 -2.1%
$131/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4836515
10/18/2012
Listed for sale
$235,000
$134/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4836515
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3510 Lafayette Ave, Gilbert AZ, 85298?

Location of 3510 Lafayette Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85298

Google Map