Back to Search
37206 Tom Darlington Dr #1, Carefree, AZ 85377
37206 Tom Darlington Dr #1, Carefree, AZ 85377
37206 Tom Darlington Dr #1, Carefree, AZ 85377
37206 Tom Darlington Dr #1, Carefree, AZ 85377
37206 Tom Darlington Dr #1, Carefree, AZ 85377
37206 Tom Darlington Dr #1, Carefree, AZ 85377
37206 Tom Darlington Dr #1, Carefree, AZ 85377

37206 Tom Darlington Dr #1 Carefree, AZ 85377

$410,000

Sqft
1,097
Acres
0
Year
1983
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$374
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 37206 Tom Darlington Dr #1, Carefree, AZ 85377

Listing details for 37206 Tom Darlington Dr #1, Carefree, AZ 85377 : Wonderful townhome opportunity in the heart of downtown Carefree, just steps from boutique shopping, dining, and the vibrant activities of the Carefree town center and famous Sundial. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence is filled with natural light and features vaulted beamed ceilings, a real fireplace and open, welcoming feel throughout. Enjoy views of Black Mountain from the private gated patio overlooking the sparkling community pool. The guest bath has been conveniently remodeled with a walk-in shower, while the updated kitchen showcases stainless steel appliances, new refrigerator, and microwave, washer and dryer. New roof and AC. Single car garage. Perfect as a seasonal winter retreat or a full-time residence, this home is furnished and ready to enjoy.
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 9:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Yvonne McFadden, 480-628-2619, DeLex Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028558

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$410,000 +134.3%
$374/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028558
4/23/2014
Sold
$175,000 -19.7%
$160/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5035025
11/24/2013
Listed for sale
$218,000
$199/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5035025
Home Worth Check

Interested in 37206 Tom Darlington Dr #1, Carefree AZ, 85377?

Location of 37206 Tom Darlington Dr #1, Carefree, AZ 85377

Google Map