Description of 3837 Joshua Tree Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85297
Listing details for 3837 Joshua Tree Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85297 : You'll fall in love with the amazing layout of this 2-story home! 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, light & bright throughout! Inviting interior features high-vaulted ceilings, large living & dining rooms with separate family room. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances, walk-in pantry, island with breakfast bar and plenty of room for a large table. One bedroom & full bath downstairs. Sizeable primary bedroom upstairs features ensuite with dual sinks, separate tub/shower & walk-in closet. Two secondary bedrooms share Jack & Jill bath. NEW Trane HVAC in 2025, smart SPAN electric panel in garage and new wood blinds throughout home! All this among a welcoming neighborhood with parks, green space, canal path for miles of walking & biking, and top-rated schools! You will LOVE living here!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 11:02 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Sandi King, 480-332-9015, HomeSmart
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7032027
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7032027
Price
$459,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,166
Acres
0.14
Year
2002
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$212
Date Listed
May 22, 2026
Community Information for 3837 Joshua Tree Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85297
Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$154 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Contemporary
Price per Sq Ft
$212
Builder Name
Richmond American
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$459,000 +95.3%
$212/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032027
11/30/2015
Sold
$235,000 -2%
$108/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5332903
9/10/2015
Listed for sale
$239,900
$111/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5332903
Interested in 3837 Joshua Tree Ln, Gilbert AZ, 85297?
Location of 3837 Joshua Tree Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85297