Back to Search
3879 Bridgeport Pw, Gilbert, AZ 85295
3879 Bridgeport Pw, Gilbert, AZ 85295
3879 Bridgeport Pw, Gilbert, AZ 85295
3879 Bridgeport Pw, Gilbert, AZ 85295
3879 Bridgeport Pw, Gilbert, AZ 85295
3879 Bridgeport Pw, Gilbert, AZ 85295
3879 Bridgeport Pw, Gilbert, AZ 85295

3879 Bridgeport Pw Gilbert, AZ 85295

$634,999

Sqft
2,412
Acres
0.12
Year
2006
Per Square Foot
$263
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 3879 Bridgeport Pw, Gilbert, AZ 85295

Listing details for 3879 Bridgeport Pw, Gilbert, AZ 85295 : Completely remodeled 3 bed, 2.5 bath home with a loft and office in Cooley Station! New LVP flooring throughout the main level with new carpet and LVP on the second. Fresh interior and exterior paint. The kitchen was fully updated with new cabinets, countertops, Samsung appliances, and backsplash. New plumbing and lighting fixtures throughout. The master bath features a new tiled shower surround and glass shower door. Backs to a park with no rear neighbors -- perfect for kids or evening walks. Community pool just steps away. Minutes from the shops, dining, and entertainment at Cooley Station's Verde area. This one is move-in ready!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 3:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Trevor Meisner, 435-531-2218, The Agency
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031064

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$634,999 +27%
$263/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031064
3/20/2026
Sold
$500,000 -4.7%
$207/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6963893
1/5/2026
Listed for sale
$524,900 +116.9%
$218/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6963893
4/15/2014
Sold
$242,000 -5.1%
$100/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4998854
9/13/2013
Listed for sale
$255,000
$106/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4998854
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3879 Bridgeport Pw, Gilbert AZ, 85295?

Location of 3879 Bridgeport Pw, Gilbert, AZ 85295

Google Map