Back to Search
4272 Buckboard Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85297
4272 Buckboard Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85297
4272 Buckboard Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85297

4272 Buckboard Rd Gilbert, AZ 85297

$559,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,209
Acres
0.15
Year
2003
Per Square Foot
$253
Date Listed
May 16, 2026

Description of 4272 Buckboard Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85297

Listing details for 4272 Buckboard Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85297 : Beautiful 4BD/2BA home in sought-after Power Ranch! This move-in ready home features granite countertops, a quartz island, stainless steel appliances, newer flooring throughout with carpet in the bedrooms, newer A/C, 2016 roof underlayment, and new windows throughout. Enjoy the covered patio and all the amenities of this fantastic neighborhood close to parks, trails, shopping, and dining.
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 12:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Lori L Lane, 480-570-0988, AZ Lane Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029573

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/16/2026
Listed for sale
$559,000 +55.3%
$253/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029573
12/16/2019
Sold
$360,000 -4%
$163/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5989850
10/10/2019
Listed for sale
$375,000 +36.4%
$170/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5989850
9/28/2016
Sold
$275,000 -5.1%
$124/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5445260
5/19/2016
Listed for sale
$289,900 +20607.1%
$131/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5445260
5/1/2013
Leased
$1,400 -6.6%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4884013
2/1/2013
Listed for Rent
$1,499
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4884013
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4272 Buckboard Rd, Gilbert AZ, 85297?

Location of 4272 Buckboard Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85297

Google Map