Back to Search
4325 Milton Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
4325 Milton Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
4325 Milton Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
4325 Milton Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
4325 Milton Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
4325 Milton Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
4325 Milton Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

4325 Milton Dr Cave Creek, AZ 85331

$630,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
1,789
Acres
0.15
Year
1996
Per Square Foot
$352
Date Listed
May 19, 2026

Description of 4325 Milton Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

Listing details for 4325 Milton Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 : Tatum Ranch gem tucked at the end of a quiet street with no rear neighbors.Tatum Ranch gem tucked at the end of a quiet street with no rear neighbors. This two-story, 4-bed, 2.5-bath home delivers a bright, open floor plan with newer dual-pane windows and a layout designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a gas range, and breakfast bar flowing into casual and formal dining spaces anchored by a cozy fireplace. Upstairs, the master retreat offers east-facing views, a generous walk-in closet, double vanity, and a luxurious garden tub. A dedicated family room adds valuable flex space for today's lifestyle. Out back a private pool, covered patio, and irrigated desert landscaping.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 12:30 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Mark Thomas, 201-707-0543, Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030505

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$630,000 +12.5%
$352/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030505
11/27/2023
Sold
$560,000 -2.6%
$313/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6619674
10/18/2023
Listed for sale
$574,900 +142.6%
$321/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6619674
8/3/2012
Sold
$237,000 +0.9%
$132/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4770500
6/6/2012
Listed for sale
$235,000 +67.9%
$131/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4770500
4/3/2012
Sold
$140,000 -11.9%
$78/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4727006
3/3/2012
Listed for sale
$159,000
$89/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4727006
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4325 Milton Dr, Cave Creek AZ, 85331?

Location of 4325 Milton Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

Google Map