Back to Search
4337 Vaughn Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234
4337 Vaughn Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234
4337 Vaughn Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234
4337 Vaughn Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234
4337 Vaughn Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234
4337 Vaughn Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234
4337 Vaughn Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234

4337 Vaughn Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234

$599,999

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
3
Sqft
2,556
Acres
0.09
Year
2006
Per Square Foot
$235
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 4337 Vaughn Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234

Listing details for 4337 Vaughn Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 : This charming 5-bed,3-bath home in the desirable Morrison Ranch neighborhood will not disappoint.Gorgeous lake community with tree-lined streets, large green belts and parks. Fabulous interior showcases designer paint, layered crown molding and tons of natural light. Perfect for gatherings, you have a welcoming living/dining room combo and a large family room w/additional eating area! The impressive kitchen boasts sleek SS appliances, granite counters, a pantry and center island. Modern bathroom updates, water softener and whole home water system. One bedroom downstairs and four bedrooms upstairs along w/flexible loft upstairs! Sizable main bedroom has an ensuite with dual sinks, separate tub/shower & a walk-in closet.
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 6:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Tammy M Krueger, 480-620-9446, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027404

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$599,999 +8.3%
$235/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027404
7/22/2021
Sold
$554,000 +2.8%
$217/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6244863
6/2/2021
Listed for sale
$539,000
$211/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6244863
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4337 Vaughn Ave, Gilbert AZ, 85234?

Location of 4337 Vaughn Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234

Google Map