Back to Search
4521 Moss Springs Rd, Anthem, AZ 85086
4521 Moss Springs Rd, Anthem, AZ 85086
4521 Moss Springs Rd, Anthem, AZ 85086
4521 Moss Springs Rd, Anthem, AZ 85086
4521 Moss Springs Rd, Anthem, AZ 85086
4521 Moss Springs Rd, Anthem, AZ 85086
4521 Moss Springs Rd, Anthem, AZ 85086

4521 Moss Springs Rd Anthem, AZ 85086

$610,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,682
Acres
0.16
Year
2004
Per Square Foot
$227
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 4521 Moss Springs Rd, Anthem, AZ 85086

Listing details for 4521 Moss Springs Rd, Anthem, AZ 85086 : Owner/Agent. What's not to love about this home? From the moment you step inside to the open floor plant his home shines. Features include two living rooms, formal dining area, large den/office and an extra bedroom downstairs for short- or long-term guests. Upstairs provides the space everyone needs with a loft, large secondary bedrooms and oversized primary bedroom. All that is before you step out to your own private backyard oasis and resort-style living. In 2022 nearly the entire backyard was redone including the pool, spa, equipment, pavers, and turf! A new spa heater was installed in late 2024. Just down the street is Opportunity Way Park. Anthem is also home to the amazing community amenities such as tennis/pickleball courts, rec room, weights, water park and large dog parks!
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 6:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Landon Benson, 602-750-5217, Coldwell Banker Northland
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031247

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$610,000 +5%
$227/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031247
12/23/2021
Sold
$581,000 0%
$217/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6300226
9/29/2021
Listed for sale
$581,000 +49%
$217/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6300226
3/27/2020
Sold
$390,000 0%
$145/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6031632
2/1/2020
Listed for sale
$389,900 +21.8%
$145/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6031632
10/19/2016
Sold
$320,000 -3%
$119/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5486993
8/21/2016
Listed for sale
$330,000
$123/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5486993
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4521 Moss Springs Rd, Anthem AZ, 85086?

Location of 4521 Moss Springs Rd, Anthem, AZ 85086

Google Map