Back to Search
4543 Beryl Ave, Glendale, AZ 85302
4543 Beryl Ave, Glendale, AZ 85302
4543 Beryl Ave, Glendale, AZ 85302
4543 Beryl Ave, Glendale, AZ 85302
4543 Beryl Ave, Glendale, AZ 85302
4543 Beryl Ave, Glendale, AZ 85302
4543 Beryl Ave, Glendale, AZ 85302

4543 Beryl Ave Glendale, AZ 85302

$385,000

Sqft
1,432
Acres
0.17
Year
1975
Per Square Foot
$269
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 4543 Beryl Ave, Glendale, AZ 85302

Listing details for 4543 Beryl Ave, Glendale, AZ 85302 : Stunning Designer Remodeled home on a massive with no HOA! Move-in ready single-level home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. A welcoming entry leads into the open living space, creating a comfortable layout for everyday living. The stunning kitchen, newer cabinetry, granite countertops, new stainless-steel appliances, featuring tile flooring, custom fireplace with gorgeous tiles with CHESTNUT WOOD accent walls, updated lighting and new ceiling fans. The primary bedroom includes a private ensuite bathroom, gorgeous designer bathrooms and both bathrooms have been refreshed with granite counters and updated fixtures, freshly painted interior and external, The home has a newer A/C unit. The large lot and side yard with RV park.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 3:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Humam Aljammali, 602-770-4003, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029074

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$385,000 +48.1%
$269/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029074
2/23/2026
Sold
$260,000 -1.8%
$182/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6968745
1/13/2026
Listed for sale
$264,900
$185/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6968745
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4543 Beryl Ave, Glendale AZ, 85302?

Location of 4543 Beryl Ave, Glendale, AZ 85302

Google Map