Back to Search
4922 Leisure Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298
4922 Leisure Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298
4922 Leisure Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298
4922 Leisure Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298
4922 Leisure Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298
4922 Leisure Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298
4922 Leisure Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298

4922 Leisure Way Gilbert, AZ 85298

$740,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,587
Acres
0.18
Year
2016
Per Square Foot
$286
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 4922 Leisure Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298

Listing details for 4922 Leisure Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298 : Rare NextGen home with a private attached casita featuring its own entrance, bedroom, kitchenette, living room, dinette, bathroom, laundry, separate yard, and attached 1-car garage! Located in the highly desirable Layton Lakes community, enjoy fishing lakes, walking trails, splash pads, playgrounds, parks, and sports courts. Meticulously maintained with an open-concept floorplan and thoughtful upgrades throughout, this home features plantation shutters, smart roller blinds, dual Nest thermostats, Ethernet ports in every room, digital light switches, keyless entry, Ring doorbell, solar security cameras, and fresh interior paint. Low-maintenance turf in the front, back, and side yards, outdoor solar lighting, and a heavy-duty garage storage system complete this move-in-ready home.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 3:02 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Jessica M McGinley, 480-580-7696, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032152

Open Houses

23
Sat, May
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
24
Sun, May
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$740,000 +32.1%
$286/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032152
1/20/2021
Sold
$560,000 +6.7%
$216/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6175201
12/29/2020
Listed for sale
$525,000 +23.8%
$203/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6175201
6/30/2016
Sold
$423,990 0%
$164/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5436873
5/2/2016
Listed for sale
$423,990
$164/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5436873
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4922 Leisure Way, Gilbert AZ, 85298?

Location of 4922 Leisure Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298

Google Map