Description of 4948 Justica St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
Listing details for 4948 Justica St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 : Your dream home is here in the sought-after gated Tatum Ranch! Sits on a golf course lot, this gorgeous remodeled residence is designed to impress at every turn. Starting with a 3-car garage & beautiful desert landscape. The interior exudes elegance with tall ceilings, abundant natural light, a neutral palette, stylish light fixtures, and wood-look tile flooring in all the right places. You'll love the formal living & dining room! Also including an inviting family room that boasts an electric fireplace with a floor-to-ceiling custom stone wall. The gourmet kitchen is a cook's delight, offering granite counters, travertine tile backsplash, alder cabinetry w/crown molding, island w/breakfast bar, and high-end SS appliances including 6-burner range, microwave drawer & wine fridge. The large, double-door primary bedroom is your private retreat! It features a spa-like ensuite with dual sinks, a walk-in closet, and a lavish tiled shower. Enjoy golf course vistas right from your backyard oasis! Designed for ultimate relaxation and entertainment, it showcases a covered patio, artificial turf, view fence, mature tree, built-in BBQ grill, and a refreshing pool w/rock waterfall. What's not to like? Make this gem yours!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 5:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Carin S Nguyen, 623-223-1663, Real Broker
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7032303
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7032303
Price
$799,900
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
1,942
Acres
0.15
Year
1995
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$412
Date Listed
May 22, 2026
Community Information for 4948 Justica St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry and 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$108 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Price per Sq Ft
$412
Builder Name
Golden Heritage
Show More
Open Houses
24
Sun, May
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$799,900 +26%
$412/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032303
11/1/2023
Sold
$635,000 -12.4%
$327/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6547001
4/21/2023
Listed for sale
$725,000
$373/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6547001
Interested in 4948 Justica St, Cave Creek AZ, 85331?
Location of 4948 Justica St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331