Back to Search
5220 Barwick Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
5220 Barwick Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
5220 Barwick Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
5220 Barwick Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
5220 Barwick Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
5220 Barwick Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
5220 Barwick Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

5220 Barwick Dr Cave Creek, AZ 85331

$1,199,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,853
Acres
0.33
Year
2012
Per Square Foot
$420
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 5220 Barwick Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

Listing details for 5220 Barwick Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 : Exclusive gated MonteVista property in Cave Creek. 3 way Split floor plan, wall of windows with bi-fold doors that open to resort style backyard. Formal dining room, kitchen open to great room, breakfast bar, island, eat in area, stainless appliances and large walk in pantry. Great open area w/ a lot of natural light. Primary suite boasts spacious bath w/ dual sinks, dual walk in closets and private exit. Additional bedrooms, one can be a guest suite with bath and other has a jack and jill bathroom. Stunning sunsets from private backyard, view fencing, sparkling pool, water feature, extensive pavers, covered patio and lush landscape. 3 car garage. Neighborhood is well manicured w/ multiple gathering areas, a 5 acre community park, basketball, playground, grassy areas and BBQ ramadas.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 5:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Susan E Tinsley, 602-518-4858, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032301

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$1,199,000 +55.7%
$420/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032301
8/13/2019
Sold
$770,000 -1.9%
$270/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5941547
6/19/2019
Listed for sale
$784,900
$275/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5941547
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5220 Barwick Dr, Cave Creek AZ, 85331?

Location of 5220 Barwick Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

Google Map