Back to Search
5437 Maldonado Rd, Laveen, AZ 85339
5437 Maldonado Rd, Laveen, AZ 85339 3D Tour
5437 Maldonado Rd, Laveen, AZ 85339 Explore 3D Tour
5437 Maldonado Rd, Laveen, AZ 85339
5437 Maldonado Rd, Laveen, AZ 85339
5437 Maldonado Rd, Laveen, AZ 85339
5437 Maldonado Rd, Laveen, AZ 85339

5437 Maldonado Rd Laveen, AZ 85339

$370,000

Sqft
1,795
Acres
0.11
Year
2006
Per Square Foot
$206
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 5437 Maldonado Rd, Laveen, AZ 85339

Listing details for 5437 Maldonado Rd, Laveen, AZ 85339 : Welcome to this bright and inviting single level home in the heart of Laveen! Conveniently located near Loop 202, shopping, dining, parks, and schools with easy access to Downtown Phoenix, airport , etc !! From the moment you walk inside, you'll appreciate the open layout and natural light that fills the main living spaces. The kitchen was designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring abundant cabinet storage, a spacious center island, breakfast bar seating, and seamless flow into the dining and great room. The split floorplan offers added privacy to the spacious primary retreat complete with a walk in closet and ensuite bath. Step outside to a covered patio and easy care backyard perfect for relaxing evenings, weekend BBQs, or creating your own outdoor retreat.
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 1:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Landon S Ball, 623-428-3590, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027638

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$370,000 +221.7%
$206/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027638
3/7/2012
Sold
$115,000 -4.1%
$64/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4696984
1/5/2012
Listed for sale
$119,900
$67/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4696984
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5437 Maldonado Rd, Laveen AZ, 85339?

Location of 5437 Maldonado Rd, Laveen, AZ 85339

Google Map