Back to Search
5502 Colby St, Mesa, AZ 85205
5502 Colby St, Mesa, AZ 85205
5502 Colby St, Mesa, AZ 85205
5502 Colby St, Mesa, AZ 85205
5502 Colby St, Mesa, AZ 85205
5502 Colby St, Mesa, AZ 85205
5502 Colby St, Mesa, AZ 85205

5502 Colby St Mesa, AZ 85205

$275,000

Sqft
884
Acres
0.18
Year
1962
Per Square Foot
$311
Date Listed
May 19, 2026

Description of 5502 Colby St, Mesa, AZ 85205

Listing details for 5502 Colby St, Mesa, AZ 85205 : Welcome to this beautifully fully remodeled home in the heart of Mesa! Beautiful mature trees create inviting curb appeal in the front yard. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated, offering modern style, comfort, and peace of mind. Step inside to discover brand-new windows that fill the home with natural light, updated flooring throughout, and a completely renovated kitchen and bathroom featuring sleek finishes, modern cabinetry, and brand-new appliances. The open and inviting layout is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. With all the major updates already completed, this move-in ready home combines contemporary upgrades with timeless charm. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and freeway access.
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 1:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Luke Careccia, 480-751-8169, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030423

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$275,000 +53.8%
$311/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030423
3/31/2026
Sold
$178,750 -14.9%
$202/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6999683
3/14/2026
Listed for sale
$210,000 +68%
$238/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6999683
5/10/2016
Sold
$125,000 0%
$141/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5402888
2/23/2016
Listed for sale
$125,000
$141/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5402888
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5502 Colby St, Mesa AZ, 85205?

Location of 5502 Colby St, Mesa, AZ 85205

Google Map