Back to Search
570 6th St, Tempe, AZ 85281
570 6th St, Tempe, AZ 85281
570 6th St, Tempe, AZ 85281
570 6th St, Tempe, AZ 85281
570 6th St, Tempe, AZ 85281
570 6th St, Tempe, AZ 85281
570 6th St, Tempe, AZ 85281

570 6th St Tempe, AZ 85281

$475,000

Sqft
1,536
Acres
0.03
Year
2006
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$309
Date Listed
May 11, 2026

Description of 570 6th St, Tempe, AZ 85281

Listing details for 570 6th St, Tempe, AZ 85281 : Experience the best of Tempe at this FULLY FURNISHED three-story 2-bed/2.5-bath Chicago style Brownstone townhome with brand NEW HVAC, washer, dryer (2025) and a community pool! Best location in Tempe - close proximity to Mill Ave, Tempe Beach Park, and ASU. Discover a welcoming living room and family room, perfect for entertaining or relaxing, where abundant natural light fills every corner. Formal dining room is ready for hosting dinner parties. Thoughtful touches such as wood-look tile flooring and fresh paint throughout create a bright and inviting atmosphere. Well-appointed kitchen displays recessed lighting, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and granite counters. Airy primary bedroom is upstairs for extra privacy, complete with a private bathroom featuring a shower & . . . tub combo and a walk-in closet. After a busy day, unwind on the cozy balcony or go for a swim in the community pool. Hurry, This amazing gem is the one you're looking for!
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 1:18 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Richard Harless, 480-771-1511, AZ Flat Fee
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7026684

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$475,000 +61%
$309/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026684
1/3/2019
Sold
$295,000 -7.5%
$192/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5847731
11/16/2018
Listed for sale
$319,000 +22.7%
$208/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5847731
10/6/2014
Sold
$260,000 -16.1%
$169/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5119260
5/21/2014
Listed for sale
$309,900
$202/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5119260
Home Worth Check

Interested in 570 6th St, Tempe AZ, 85281?

Location of 570 6th St, Tempe, AZ 85281

Google Map