Back to Search
5811 Crocus Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
5811 Crocus Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
5811 Crocus Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
5811 Crocus Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
5811 Crocus Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
5811 Crocus Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
5811 Crocus Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

5811 Crocus Dr Scottsdale, AZ 85254

$767,777

Sqft
1,434
Acres
0.19
Year
1980
Per Square Foot
$535
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 5811 Crocus Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

Listing details for 5811 Crocus Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 : Beautifully Updated in 2018, this stunning modern ranch in Scottsdale's coveted 85254 zip code offers the rare combination of style, location & value that's nearly impossible to find at this price point. Featuring an Open Concept layout with 3 Bedroom & 2 beautifully updated bathrooms & a 2 car garage, Porcelin Tile T/O, Quartz Waterfall Kitchen Breakfast Bar, this home was designed for effortless AZ living! The Resort Backyard is an Entertainer's Dream with a sparkling pool, expansive patio, pergola & multi outdoor living spaces perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. Bright, modern & Completely move in ready, This is the turnkey Scottsdale Lifesyle Buyers have been waiting for! Don't miss this GEM with NO HOA close to Kierland Quarter!
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 11:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Janine N Clark, 602-723-3119, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031381

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$767,777 +130.6%
$535/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031381
2/15/2018
Sold
$333,000 -1.8%
$232/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5683578
11/3/2017
Listed for sale
$339,000 +20445.5%
$236/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5683578
3/8/2016
Leased
$1,650 -2.9%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5359105
11/2/2015
Listed for Rent
$1,700 +6.3%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5359105
1/1/2015
Leased
$1,600 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5214170
12/16/2014
Listed for Rent
$1,600 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5214170
1/1/2014
Leased
$1,600 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5030281
11/14/2013
Listed for Rent
$1,600
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5030281
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5811 Crocus Dr, Scottsdale AZ, 85254?

Location of 5811 Crocus Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

Google Map