Back to Search
616 Matlock St, Mesa, AZ 85203
616 Matlock St, Mesa, AZ 85203
616 Matlock St, Mesa, AZ 85203
616 Matlock St, Mesa, AZ 85203
616 Matlock St, Mesa, AZ 85203
616 Matlock St, Mesa, AZ 85203
616 Matlock St, Mesa, AZ 85203

616 Matlock St Mesa, AZ 85203

$550,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
4
Sqft
2,535
Acres
0.25
Year
1971
Per Square Foot
$217
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 616 Matlock St, Mesa, AZ 85203

Listing details for 616 Matlock St, Mesa, AZ 85203 : Come check out this amazing home with attached Guest Suite. Main home includes 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, Living and Family room, new carpet, fully updated kitchen with granite countertops & Backsplash. Guest suite has private entrance at the side/rear of the home, it includes a bedroom, 1 ½ bathrooms, a living room, kitchen, laundry hook up, and a bonus room/additional bedroom perfect for guests or to rent out for extra income. Good sized lot includes two storage sheds, one of them is a newer tuff shed. New roof installed in 2023. Property has flood irrigation. Close to great schools & shopping. No HOA. This home is a must see
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 3:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Benjamin Eberhard, 480-204-0698, HomeSmart Lifestyles
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031014

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$550,000 +42.9%
$217/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031014
2/11/2021
Sold
$385,000 -6.1%
$152/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6159281
11/11/2020
Listed for sale
$409,900 +37.1%
$162/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6159281
12/3/2018
Sold
$299,000 -6.6%
$118/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5823217
9/21/2018
Listed for sale
$320,000
$126/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5823217
Home Worth Check

Interested in 616 Matlock St, Mesa AZ, 85203?

Location of 616 Matlock St, Mesa, AZ 85203

Google Map