Description of 6190 Pontiac Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
Listing details for 6190 Pontiac Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308 : Beautifully updated, remodeled home~Soaring vaulted ceilings~Granite counters~Stainless steel appliances~two tone painted interior~ remodeled bathrooms~HVAC and Roof replaced~Newly replaced carpet in bedrooms~Flooring updated with Wood-like tile planks throughout living areas, kitchen & bathrooms~Island kitchen, Open Concept to family room.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 8:45 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Jane Westrope, 623-521-7118, West USA Realty
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7026920
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7026920
Price
$447,750
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
1,653
Acres
0.13
Year
1994
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$271
Date Listed
May 12, 2026
Community Information for 6190 Pontiac Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Heating
Electric
Cooling
HVAC SEER Rating, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s) and Programmable Thmstat
Fireplace
No
Exterior
Roof
Tile
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$256 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Ranch
Price per Sq Ft
$271
Builder Name
Pulte
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$447,750 +88.5%
$271/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026920
9/30/2015
Sold
$237,500 -1%
$144/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5314146
7/30/2015
Listed for sale
$240,000
$145/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5314146
Interested in 6190 Pontiac Dr, Glendale AZ, 85308?
Location of 6190 Pontiac Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308