Back to Search
6249 Old Paint Trl, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
6249 Old Paint Trl, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
6249 Old Paint Trl, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

6249 Old Paint Trl Cave Creek, AZ 85331

$1,300,000

Sqft
4,225
Acres
1.62
Year
1994
Per Square Foot
$308
Date Listed
May 11, 2026

Description of 6249 Old Paint Trl, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

Listing details for 6249 Old Paint Trl, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 : Experience timeless Southwest charm in this Santa Fe Territorial home nestled on 1.6 acres in the sought after Carefree Foothills subdivision. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom retreat features authentic character throughout with warm wood ceilings, exposed posts, and Saltillo tile flooring. Enjoy breathtaking mountain views and sparkling city lights from the view deck in this private desert setting. The spacious floor plan blends comfort and style, creating the perfect Arizona escape for year round living or a seasonal retreat. New roof completed in 2026. A rare opportunity to own a true desert sanctuary with classic architectural appeal and unforgettable views in the heart of Cave Creek.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Jessica Ragona, 760-576-8896, Keller Williams Arizona Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7026492

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$1,300,000 +98.5%
$308/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026492
7/13/2018
Sold
$655,000 -9.7%
$155/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5643929
8/8/2017
Listed for sale
$725,000
$172/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5643929
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6249 Old Paint Trl, Cave Creek AZ, 85331?

Location of 6249 Old Paint Trl, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

Google Map