Back to Search
6253 Clancy --, Mesa, AZ 85212
6253 Clancy --, Mesa, AZ 85212
6253 Clancy --, Mesa, AZ 85212
6253 Clancy --, Mesa, AZ 85212
6253 Clancy --, Mesa, AZ 85212
6253 Clancy --, Mesa, AZ 85212
6253 Clancy --, Mesa, AZ 85212

6253 Clancy -- Mesa, AZ 85212

$665,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,403
Acres
0.14
Year
2022
Days on Site
32
Per Square Foot
$277
Date Listed
Apr 19, 2026

Description of 6253 Clancy --, Mesa, AZ 85212

Listing details for 6253 Clancy --, Mesa, AZ 85212 : Situated in a rapidly growing area, this home offers the opportunity to own a newer home without the wait of new construction. The floorplan includes 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, with a convenient first-floor guest bedroom ideal for vistors or multi-generational living. Upstairs the additional guest rooms feature walk-in closets, while the expansive primary suite is complete with an oversized shower, double vanity, and walk-in closet. The kitchen is gorgeous and functional featuring gray shaker style cabinets with black hardware, a large pantry, and granite countertops. The backyard is an entertainers dream featuring a covered patio and a beautiful new heated pool and spa with stunning waterfall features. Close to dining, freeway, parks, and Arizona Athletic Grounds!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:02 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Teresa M Porpiglia, 480-729-0898, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7016415

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Price Change
$665,000 -1.5%
$277/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7016415
5/14/2026
Price Change
$675,000 -2%
$281/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7016415
5/2/2026
Price Change
$689,000 -1.4%
$287/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7016415
4/19/2026
Listed for sale
$699,000 +27.6%
$291/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7016415
6/17/2022
Sold
$548,012 0%
$228/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6331975
12/13/2021
Listed for sale
$547,840
$228/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6331975
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6253 Clancy --, Mesa AZ, 85212?

Location of 6253 Clancy --, Mesa, AZ 85212

Google Map