Description of 6818 Skylark Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
Listing details for 6818 Skylark Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308 : Beautiful waterfront home in sought-after Sierra Verde! Enjoy lake access with your own paddle boat, stunning views, a sparkling pool, spa, grass yard, and large covered patio. Bright Laguna floorplan with natural light, neutral paint, and wooden shutters. Updated kitchen with granite, stone backsplash, newer appliances, and plenty of storage. Features 4 bedrooms with a split primary suite offering lake views and a bay window. One secondary bedroom has private garden-patio access. Three-car garage with built-ins, attic storage, and evaporative cooler. Close to walking paths, top-rated schools, shopping, entertainment, and the booming tech corridor including TSMC and major data centers.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 9:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Anthony Lowry, 623-680-9798, Century 21 Desert Estates
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7029282
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7029282
Price
$679,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
2,242
Acres
0.22
Year
1996
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$303
Date Listed
May 15, 2026
Community Information for 6818 Skylark Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Heating
Natural Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Evaporative Cooling and Programmable Thmstat
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$450 Semi-Annually
Additional Information
Styles
Ranch
Price per Sq Ft
$303
Builder Name
Shea
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$679,000 +13.2%
$303/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029282
9/4/2020
Sold
$600,000 +5.3%
$268/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6115114
8/9/2020
Listed for sale
$570,000
$254/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6115114
Interested in 6818 Skylark Dr, Glendale AZ, 85308?
Location of 6818 Skylark Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308