Back to Search
8143 Michelle Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
8143 Michelle Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
8143 Michelle Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
8143 Michelle Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
8143 Michelle Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
8143 Michelle Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
8143 Michelle Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85255

8143 Michelle Dr Scottsdale, AZ 85255

$830,000

Sqft
1,854
Acres
0.14
Year
1995
Per Square Foot
$448
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 8143 Michelle Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85255

Listing details for 8143 Michelle Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 : Beautifully upgraded North Scottsdale gem featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a versatile den perfect for a home office, gym, or flex space. This light and bright open-concept home offers modern finishes, updated flooring, remodeled kitchen and baths, and stylish touches throughout. The spacious primary suite provides a relaxing retreat, while the backyard is designed for Arizona living with a sparkling pool, covered patio, and plenty of space to entertain. Located in a highly desirable North Scottsdale neighborhood close to top dining, shopping, golf, and hiking. Move-in ready and meticulously maintained! Buyer to verify all important facts and information prior to closing.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 12:45 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Shane Tschida, 602-571-0796, ZENDOOR
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029162

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$830,000 +98.1%
$448/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029162
5/20/2016
Sold
$419,000 -4.8%
$226/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5354944
10/28/2015
Listed for sale
$440,000
$237/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5354944
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8143 Michelle Dr, Scottsdale AZ, 85255?

Location of 8143 Michelle Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85255

Google Map