Back to Search
8203 Vista Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
8203 Vista Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
8203 Vista Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
8203 Vista Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
8203 Vista Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
8203 Vista Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
8203 Vista Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85250

8203 Vista Dr Scottsdale, AZ 85250

$499,000

Sqft
1,352
Acres
0.06
Year
1969
Sub Type
Patio Home
Per Square Foot
$369
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 8203 Vista Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85250

Listing details for 8203 Vista Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 : Stylish Scottsdale living in a prime location just minutes from Old Town, shopping, dining, and entertainment. This beautifully maintained home offers an open and inviting layout filled with natural light, spacious living areas, and a seamless flow perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features modern finishes and ample storage, while the bedrooms provide comfort and privacy. Step outside to a private backyard retreat ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Whether you are looking for a full time residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity, this property delivers exceptional value and lifestyle in the heart of Scottsdale.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 4:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Aaron Tena, 480-652-0809, Barrett Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031089

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$499,000 +34.9%
$369/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031089
4/8/2026
Sold
$370,000 -5.1%
$274/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7005876
3/26/2026
Listed for sale
$390,000
$288/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7005876
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8203 Vista Dr, Scottsdale AZ, 85250?

Location of 8203 Vista Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85250

Google Map