Back to Search
9098 Ludlow Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
9098 Ludlow Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
9098 Ludlow Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
9098 Ludlow Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
9098 Ludlow Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
9098 Ludlow Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
9098 Ludlow Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260

9098 Ludlow Dr Scottsdale, AZ 85260

$1,365,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,658
Acres
0.23
Year
2017
Per Square Foot
$514
Date Listed
Apr 20, 2026

Description of 9098 Ludlow Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260

Listing details for 9098 Ludlow Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 : Rare opportunity to own this cul-de-sac home with newer construction & no HOA fees that provides high-end finishes & stainless appliances in the heart of Scottsdale 85260 - situated minutes away from Hwy 101, top Scottsdale public & private/charter schools along with highly sought after retail & restaurants. This N/S facing home has an open / great room that opens the kitchen & main living areas with vaulted ceilings and clean lines. See floor plan in the photos for room layout that features the great room balancing the split floor plan that has no interior steps. This energy efficient home comes with owned solar panels & three EV outlets in the oversized two car garage. The backyard has has a large covered patio area with a newer pool with baja shelf, spa & grass play area.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 12:30 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Jonathan Mirmelli, 602-300-1900, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7016756

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/20/2026
Listed for sale
$1,365,000 +8.8%
$514/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7016756
4/15/2022
Sold
$1,255,000 +19.4%
$472/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6358676
2/19/2022
Listed for sale
$1,051,000 +18.8%
$395/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6358676
7/28/2021
Sold
$885,000 +4.1%
$333/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6251746
6/16/2021
Listed for sale
$850,000
$320/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6251746
Home Worth Check

Interested in 9098 Ludlow Dr, Scottsdale AZ, 85260?

Location of 9098 Ludlow Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260

Google Map