Back to Search
9277 Buckhorn Trl, Peoria, AZ 85383
9277 Buckhorn Trl, Peoria, AZ 85383
9277 Buckhorn Trl, Peoria, AZ 85383
9277 Buckhorn Trl, Peoria, AZ 85383
9277 Buckhorn Trl, Peoria, AZ 85383
9277 Buckhorn Trl, Peoria, AZ 85383
9277 Buckhorn Trl, Peoria, AZ 85383

9277 Buckhorn Trl Peoria, AZ 85383

$675,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,580
Acres
0.2
Year
2012
Per Square Foot
$262
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 9277 Buckhorn Trl, Peoria, AZ 85383

Listing details for 9277 Buckhorn Trl, Peoria, AZ 85383 : Welcome to this meticulously cared-for and updated home in a desirable NW Peoria neighborhood. Featuring a sparkling POOL and OWNED SOLAR, this 4-bedroom plus den split floor plan offers exceptional privacy, with secondary bedrooms located in their own wing. The layout centers around a sizable great room and exudes thoughtful updates throughout. Perfect for the outdoor enthusiast, the home includes an RV GATE ideal for storing your boat, ready for a day at nearby Lake Pleasant. The back yard is perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Located near highly rated schools, you're just 15 minutes from the TSMC employment corridor, and minutes from premier shopping, dining, and hiking trails. This gem is truly a must-see!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 7:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Renee L Ryan, 623-687-4656, Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028544

Open Houses

16
Sat, May
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
17
Sun, May
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$675,000 +47.2%
$262/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028544
11/17/2020
Sold
$458,475 +1.9%
$178/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6147454
10/16/2020
Listed for sale
$450,000 +49.9%
$174/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6147454
1/31/2013
Sold
$300,229 0%
$116/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4783540
7/3/2012
Listed for sale
$300,339
$116/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4783540
Home Worth Check

Interested in 9277 Buckhorn Trl, Peoria AZ, 85383?

Location of 9277 Buckhorn Trl, Peoria, AZ 85383

Google Map