Back to Search
10726 140th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85259
10726 140th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85259
10726 140th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85259
10726 140th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85259
10726 140th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85259
10726 140th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85259
10726 140th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85259

10726 140th Way Scottsdale, AZ 85259

$1,110,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,679
Acres
0.22
Year
1996
Per Square Foot
$414
Date Listed
Apr 15, 2026

Description of 10726 140th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85259

Listing details for 10726 140th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 : Gorgeous home in a picturesque neighborhood surrounded by breathtaking views with OWNED SOLAR, a BRAND NEW ROOF & BRAND NEW POOL RESURFACING! Conveniently located 5 minutes from Mayo Clinic, Basis Scottsdale school, & in a top-rated school district. Anasazi Elementary, Mountainside Middle & Desert Mountain High Schools are all International Baccalaureate Program(IB). The open $25K remodeled kitchen features all new appliances, granite countertops, and a new sink with updated plumbing. The primary suite is the perfect retreat on its own side for privacy boasting a remodeled, tile shower. The backyard oasis is thoughtfully positioned to capture fabulous mountain views and gorgeous sunsets from your sparkling, heated pool & spa. This is North Scottsdale's best lifestyle living. Welcome Home!
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Elizabeth McDermott, 480-414-3123, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7014328

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/15/2026
Listed for sale
$1,110,000 +89.7%
$414/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7014328
5/31/2019
Sold
$585,000 -2.3%
$218/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5891490
3/5/2019
Listed for sale
$599,000 +15873.3%
$224/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5891490
1/9/2014
Leased
$3,750 +31.6%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4983860
8/15/2013
Listed for Rent
$2,850 +14%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4983860
8/31/2012
Leased
$2,500 -12.3%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4753675
5/1/2012
Listed for Rent
$2,850
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4753675
Home Worth Check

Interested in 10726 140th Way, Scottsdale AZ, 85259?

Location of 10726 140th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85259

Google Map