Back to Search
10846 11th St, Phoenix, AZ 85020
10846 11th St, Phoenix, AZ 85020
10846 11th St, Phoenix, AZ 85020
10846 11th St, Phoenix, AZ 85020
10846 11th St, Phoenix, AZ 85020
10846 11th St, Phoenix, AZ 85020
10846 11th St, Phoenix, AZ 85020

10846 11th St Phoenix, AZ 85020

$600,000

Sqft
1,835
Acres
0.1
Year
1990
Sub Type
Patio Home
Per Square Foot
$327
Date Listed
May 19, 2026

Description of 10846 11th St, Phoenix, AZ 85020

Listing details for 10846 11th St, Phoenix, AZ 85020 : Situated in the Point Tapatio community, this updated 2 bedroom (+ 3rd flex/office) 2-bathroom home is perfect for full time living, or a second home designed for low-maintenance living. This home features a fresh look with new flooring, fresh paint inside and out, and updated bathrooms and kitchen, complemented by new cabinets and all new appliances, including the washer and dryer. Practicality meets peace of mind with a 2-car garage, plenty of storage, and a brand-new roof. The private backyard offers a quiet retreat with a sparkling and heated private pool and a covered patio, making it an ideal choice for those seeking a move-in-ready home retreat in a very desirable community.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 3:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Paul Schmidt, 602-690-0063, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030201

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$600,000 +15.3%
$327/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030201
5/17/2022
Sold
$520,500 -0.9%
$284/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6356039
2/15/2022
Listed for sale
$525,000
$286/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6356039
Home Worth Check

Interested in 10846 11th St, Phoenix AZ, 85020?

Location of 10846 11th St, Phoenix, AZ 85020

Google Map