Description of 11020 Silver Springs Cir, Mesa, AZ 85212
Listing details for 11020 Silver Springs Cir, Mesa, AZ 85212 : Southeast Mesa is booming with new development and communities, and this home offers you an affordable opportunity to own a piece of paradise right in the middle of the action. Lower property taxes than some of the surrounding master plan communities (no CFD). 4 bedrooms plus a downstairs den! Upon entry you're greeted with tall ceilings, a functional separate living room, and custom woodwork. Neutral white paint throughout. Clean and turnkey. Unique and stylish kitchen with staggered cherry cabinets, granite counters, backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Big ol' pantry and under-stairs storage: you'll be tempted to make that lightning scar wizard kid joke. Huge primary room with two closets! Spacious backyard, real grass, storage, pergola, and covered patio. Welcome home!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 11:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Andrew Hawkes, 480-751-7580, ProSmart Realty
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7029296
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7029296
Price
$525,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,454
Acres
0.13
Year
2009
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$214
Date Listed
May 15, 2026
Community Information for 11020 Silver Springs Cir, Mesa, AZ 85212
Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$96 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Spanish
Price per Sq Ft
$214
Builder Name
Pulte
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$525,000 +5%
$214/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029296
5/9/2023
Sold
$500,000 0%
$204/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6538609
3/31/2023
Listed for sale
$499,900 +94.1%
$204/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6538609
2/1/2017
Sold
$257,500 -6.3%
$105/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5479333
8/3/2016
Listed for sale
$274,900
$112/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5479333
Interested in 11020 Silver Springs Cir, Mesa AZ, 85212?
Location of 11020 Silver Springs Cir, Mesa, AZ 85212