Back to Search
1127 Grovers Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85023
1127 Grovers Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85023
1127 Grovers Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85023
1127 Grovers Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85023
1127 Grovers Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85023
1127 Grovers Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85023
1127 Grovers Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85023

1127 Grovers Ave Phoenix, AZ 85023

$399,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,428
Acres
0.14
Year
1976
Per Square Foot
$279
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 1127 Grovers Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85023

Listing details for 1127 Grovers Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85023 : This charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home is now available on the market! You're welcomed by a serene living room with a soothing palette, sliding door access to the backyard, soft carpeting, and an inviting fireplace for cozy evenings with loved ones. The eat-in kitchen comes with ample wood cabinetry, essential built-in appliances, recessed lighting, a handy pantry, and a two-tier peninsula with a breakfast bar. The cozy primary bedroom features a private bathroom and a convenient walk-in closet. Imagine enchanting evenings in the lovely backyard, complete with a covered patio, a charming gazebo, stylish pavers, and a refreshing pool for cooling down on hot summer days. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity!
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 12:00 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Adam Prather, 480-298-3564, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027547

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$399,000 +118.4%
$279/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027547
12/29/2015
Sold
$182,690 +1.5%
$128/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5355020
10/28/2015
Listed for sale
$179,990
$126/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5355020
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1127 Grovers Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85023?

Location of 1127 Grovers Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85023

Google Map