Listing details for 11427 Stanton Cir, Mesa, AZ 85212 : Wow! 3346 sqft 4 Bed 3 Bath 3 Car Extended Garage in GIla River Ranch, East Valley. With extensively Over Sized Rooms and Living Spaces, Interior Upgrades include Gourmet Custom Kitche, Plantations shutters throughout, Travertine and Stone Accents. Walk in Pantry, Walk In Closet , Storage and Hanging Racks in the Garage. Gorgeous Back Yard pool and Beautiful Low Maintenance Front and Back Yards. Located Near Ray Road for quick access to freeways. Close to Eastmark Communities.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-16-2026 at 4:30 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Nicholas Reeves, 480-685-1014, RE/MAX Fine Properties
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7029520
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7029520
Price
$775,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
3,346
Acres
0.26
Year
2007
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$232
Date Listed
May 16, 2026
Community Information for 11427 Stanton Cir, Mesa, AZ 85212
Walk-in Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$158 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Price per Sq Ft
$232
Builder Name
Meritage
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/16/2026
Listed for sale
$775,000 +115.3%
$232/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029520
6/17/2015
Sold
$360,000 -4%
$108/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5261866
4/7/2015
Listed for sale
$375,000 +15.4%
$112/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5261866
2/14/2013
Sold
$325,000 -9.7%
$97/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4853017
11/20/2012
Listed for sale
$360,000
$108/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4853017
Interested in 11427 Stanton Cir, Mesa AZ, 85212?
Location of 11427 Stanton Cir, Mesa, AZ 85212