Back to Search
11434 40th Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85028
11434 40th Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85028
11434 40th Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85028
11434 40th Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85028
11434 40th Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85028
11434 40th Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85028
11434 40th Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85028

11434 40th Ct Phoenix, AZ 85028

$675,000

Sqft
1,698
Acres
0.1
Year
1986
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$398
Date Listed
May 4, 2026

Description of 11434 40th Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85028

Listing details for 11434 40th Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85028 : Beautiful single-story townhouse offering the perfect lock-and-leave lifestyle in a prime North Phoenix location. This 2 bed, 2 bath + den home features an open layout with warm wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and abundant natural light. Spacious living area with custom built-ins and cozy fireplace. Private backyard retreat with paver patio, artificial turf, and mature desert landscaping on drip system. Adjacent to Stonecreek Golf Course and near Cholla Cove Park, hiking and biking trails. Community pool and spa. HOA maintains front yard for easy living. Convenient access to shopping, dining, freeways, Scottsdale, and Central Phoenix.
Listing Updated : 05-16-2026 at 11:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Vincent Clark, 602-684-9355, VCRE
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7023057

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/4/2026
Listed for sale
$675,000 +45.9%
$398/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7023057
11/14/2019
Sold
$462,500 -7.3%
$272/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5977053
9/10/2019
Listed for sale
$499,000 +13.4%
$294/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5977053
5/3/2019
Sold
$440,000 0%
$259/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5903594
3/29/2019
Listed for sale
$439,900 +66%
$259/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5903594
12/7/2012
Sold
$265,000 -16.7%
$156/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4801161
8/7/2012
Listed for sale
$318,000
$187/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4801161
Home Worth Check

Interested in 11434 40th Ct, Phoenix AZ, 85028?

Location of 11434 40th Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85028

Google Map