Back to Search
1247 Devonshire St, Mesa, AZ 85201
1247 Devonshire St, Mesa, AZ 85201
1247 Devonshire St, Mesa, AZ 85201
1247 Devonshire St, Mesa, AZ 85201
1247 Devonshire St, Mesa, AZ 85201
1247 Devonshire St, Mesa, AZ 85201
1247 Devonshire St, Mesa, AZ 85201

1247 Devonshire St Mesa, AZ 85201

$529,999

Sqft
1,801
Acres
0.22
Year
1968
Per Square Foot
$294
Date Listed
May 16, 2026

Description of 1247 Devonshire St, Mesa, AZ 85201

Listing details for 1247 Devonshire St, Mesa, AZ 85201 : Step into this charming single-story Mesa retreat. This upgraded & well-maintained home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a 2-car garage with a detached storage. The patio is ideal for shaded afternoons and entertaining. The backyard workshop provides space for projects or extra storage. Practical comforts and easy living define the property. Ample storage throughout, a thoughtful layout, and convenient access to the 202 and 101 freeways. Enjoy nearby recreation and amenities within minutes-Riverview Park, Mesa Country Club, Mesa Riverview shopping, Sloan Park (Spring training), Hohokam Stadium, and local dining and retail. A rare blend of convenience and character in a prime Mesa location. Move in and start enjoying the lifestyle you've been seeking! Photos will be posted 05/22/2026
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 3:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Zachary M Place, 480-720-6439, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029510

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/16/2026
Listed for sale
$529,999 +144.2%
$294/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029510
8/18/2017
Sold
$217,000 +9%
$120/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5623424
6/22/2017
Listed for sale
$199,000
$110/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5623424
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1247 Devonshire St, Mesa AZ, 85201?

Location of 1247 Devonshire St, Mesa, AZ 85201

Google Map