Back to Search
125 56th St #92, Mesa, AZ 85206
125 56th St #92, Mesa, AZ 85206
125 56th St #92, Mesa, AZ 85206
125 56th St #92, Mesa, AZ 85206
125 56th St #92, Mesa, AZ 85206
125 56th St #92, Mesa, AZ 85206
125 56th St #92, Mesa, AZ 85206

125 56th St #92 Mesa, AZ 85206

$319,000

Sqft
1,255
Acres
0.02
Year
1999
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$254
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 125 56th St #92, Mesa, AZ 85206

Listing details for 125 56th St #92, Mesa, AZ 85206 : Fantastic opportunity to own this end-unit townhome in Pueblo Seco! Inside, you'll find a serene living room with a soothing palette, classic plantation shutters, and attractive wood-look flooring. The gourmet kitchen boasts granite counters, white shaker cabinetry, contemporary track lighting, sleek stainless steel appliances, and a peninsula with a breakfast bar for casual meals. The primary bedroom features a private bathroom and a convenient walk-in closet. The Community boasts lush green spaces, a relaxing spa, and a refreshing pool for cooling down on hot summer days. Conveniently located close to bus stops, restaurants, shopping, and entertainment. Don't miss your chance to own this charming residence!
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 6:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Michael D Smith, 480-694-2564, Barrett Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031735

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$319,000 +32.9%
$254/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031735
11/10/2022
Sold
$240,000 -20%
$191/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6462445
9/11/2022
Listed for sale
$300,000
$239/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6462445
Home Worth Check

Interested in 125 56th St #92, Mesa AZ, 85206?

Location of 125 56th St #92, Mesa, AZ 85206

Google Map