Description of 13383 175th Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338
Listing details for 13383 175th Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338 : Welcome home to your charming 3 bdrm 2 bath gem w/gorgeous desert landscape on LARGE LOT! You'll love the OPEN and SPLIT floorplan! Inviting interior showcases neutral paint and lots of NATURAL LIGHT w/tile & carpet in all the right places! *Inquire for NEW FLOORING OPTION!!*Room off entry can be your game room or formal living/dining room combo! BRIGHT KITCHEN boasts updated lighting, a pantry, ample white cabinets, epoxy resin counters, and an island w/breakfast bar that opens up to great room. 3rd bdrm w/French double-doors makes a perfect home office, guest room, crafts/wrapping room, or home gym! Master retreat has an ensuite w/bidet toilet, dual sinks, a separate tub/shower, & walk-in closet. Large backyard w/covered patio is your space to entertain or relax in the soothing hot tub!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 3:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Michelle Schmidt, 408-858-6027, West USA Realty
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7028391
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7028391
Price
$379,900
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
1,630
Acres
0.16
Year
2003
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$233
Date Listed
May 14, 2026
Community Information for 13383 175th Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338
Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$363 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Ranch
Price per Sq Ft
$233
Builder Name
Beazer Homes
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$379,900 +104.4%
$233/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028391
4/29/2016
Sold
$185,900 -2.1%
$114/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5315252
8/1/2015
Listed for sale
$189,900
$117/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5315252
Interested in 13383 175th Ave, Goodyear AZ, 85338?
Location of 13383 175th Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338