Back to Search
13408 33rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029
13408 33rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029 3D Tour
13408 33rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029 Explore 3D Tour
13408 33rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029
13408 33rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029
13408 33rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029
13408 33rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029

13408 33rd Ave Phoenix, AZ 85029

$390,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,688
Acres
0.17
Year
1961
Per Square Foot
$231
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 13408 33rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029

Listing details for 13408 33rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029 : Enjoy comfort and convenience in this well-maintained home ideally located near popular dining, shopping, and everyday amenities. Easy-care landscaping and inviting curb appeal create a welcoming first impression. Inside, the bright and open layout is filled with natural light, a neutral color palette, and tile flooring throughout the main living areas. The spacious eat-in kitchen features built-in appliances, tile countertops and backsplash, recessed lighting, and beautifully detailed cabinetry with crown moulding. The primary suite offers patio access, a sliding-door closet, and a private bath with dual sinks. Step outside to a generously sized backyard with a covered patio and endless potential to create your ideal outdoor retreat.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 3:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Gabriel Santellano, 480-416-2636, Orchard Brokerage
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031021

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$390,000 +136.4%
$231/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031021
9/30/2015
Sold
$165,000 -2.3%
$98/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5328851
9/1/2015
Listed for sale
$168,900
$100/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5328851
Home Worth Check

Interested in 13408 33rd Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85029?

Location of 13408 33rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029

Google Map