Back to Search
1440 Flower St, Phoenix, AZ 85014
1440 Flower St, Phoenix, AZ 85014
1440 Flower St, Phoenix, AZ 85014
1440 Flower St, Phoenix, AZ 85014
1440 Flower St, Phoenix, AZ 85014
1440 Flower St, Phoenix, AZ 85014
1440 Flower St, Phoenix, AZ 85014

1440 Flower St Phoenix, AZ 85014

$560,000

Sqft
1,854
Acres
0.23
Year
1953
Per Square Foot
$302
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 1440 Flower St, Phoenix, AZ 85014

Listing details for 1440 Flower St, Phoenix, AZ 85014 : Tucked into one of Central Phoenix's most beloved pockets, the Greater Cheery Lynn Historic District, just east of 14th Street and west of 16th, this beautifully cared-for 1953 ranch is full of the character that makes this neighborhood so hard to leave once you've found it. Walkable, tree-lined streets, friendly neighbors, The home opens to a sprawling, lush front yard that sets the tone the moment you pull up. Out back is where the real magic lives: a professionally designed and meticulously maintained desert botanical landscape that feels more like a private desert botanical garden than a backyard. a covered patio, classic brick pavers, and thoughtfully placed lounge seating create the kind of outdoor living space made for slow morning coffees, long evenings, and effortless entertaining. Inside, you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,854 square feet of warm, livable space, all sitting under a brand new roof, just installed before going to market for true peace of mind. Minutes from the light rail, Phoenix Country Club, Uptown dining, and everything that makes Central Phoenix one of the city's most enduringly charming places to call home.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 12:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Nick Ptak, 602-625-0329, Compass
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028175

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$560,000 +124%
$302/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028175
9/6/2013
Sold
$250,000 -8.4%
$135/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4920557
4/15/2013
Listed for sale
$273,000
$147/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4920557
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1440 Flower St, Phoenix AZ, 85014?

Location of 1440 Flower St, Phoenix, AZ 85014

Google Map