Back to Search
1466 2nd St, Mesa, AZ 85203
1466 2nd St, Mesa, AZ 85203 3D Tour
1466 2nd St, Mesa, AZ 85203 Explore 3D Tour
1466 2nd St, Mesa, AZ 85203
1466 2nd St, Mesa, AZ 85203
1466 2nd St, Mesa, AZ 85203
1466 2nd St, Mesa, AZ 85203

1466 2nd St Mesa, AZ 85203

$370,000

Sqft
1,267
Acres
0.21
Year
1960
Per Square Foot
$292
Date Listed
May 6, 2026

Description of 1466 2nd St, Mesa, AZ 85203

Listing details for 1466 2nd St, Mesa, AZ 85203 : Updated single level Mesa home with no HOA and a convenient location near Downtown Mesa shopping dining and everyday services. The current owners have remodeled and refreshed the home with recent interior and exterior paint neutral carpet ceiling fans and granite kitchen countertops. The north south lot offers a large backyard with grass plus an extended covered patio for outdoor living. The two-car extended garage PLUS extra parking pad adds rare utility with room for a work area an air conditioner and pull down attic storage. Practical clean and well located with the space buyers want inside and out. Roof 2021, Water Heater 2025
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 1:17 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Chris Tiller, 602-561-1346, Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7024186

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026
Listed for sale
$370,000 +59.5%
$292/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7024186
2/25/2019
Sold
$232,000 -2.5%
$183/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5813258
8/29/2018
Listed for sale
$238,000
$188/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5813258
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1466 2nd St, Mesa AZ, 85203?

Location of 1466 2nd St, Mesa, AZ 85203

Google Map