Back to Search
1508 62nd Pl, Mesa, AZ 85205
1508 62nd Pl, Mesa, AZ 85205
1508 62nd Pl, Mesa, AZ 85205
1508 62nd Pl, Mesa, AZ 85205
1508 62nd Pl, Mesa, AZ 85205
1508 62nd Pl, Mesa, AZ 85205
1508 62nd Pl, Mesa, AZ 85205

1508 62nd Pl Mesa, AZ 85205

$487,000

Sqft
1,791
Acres
0.28
Year
1980
Per Square Foot
$272
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 1508 62nd Pl, Mesa, AZ 85205

Listing details for 1508 62nd Pl, Mesa, AZ 85205 : Introducing 1508 N 62nd Pl, a residence designed for everyday comfort and practical living. The kitchen features all stainless steel appliances, an accent backsplash, and a functional island. The primary bedroom contains a walk in closet for organized storage. The exterior includes a covered patio and a fenced in backyard. This home combines updated comfort with welcoming outdoor spaces.. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 4:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Tara Jones, 480-568-2791, Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027740

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$487,000 +137.6%
$272/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027740
6/19/2014
Sold
$205,000 -1.2%
$114/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5090170
3/24/2014
Listed for sale
$207,500
$116/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5090170
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1508 62nd Pl, Mesa AZ, 85205?

Location of 1508 62nd Pl, Mesa, AZ 85205

Google Map