Back to Search
1515 Fountain St, Mesa, AZ 85203
1515 Fountain St, Mesa, AZ 85203
1515 Fountain St, Mesa, AZ 85203
1515 Fountain St, Mesa, AZ 85203
1515 Fountain St, Mesa, AZ 85203
1515 Fountain St, Mesa, AZ 85203
1515 Fountain St, Mesa, AZ 85203

1515 Fountain St Mesa, AZ 85203

$499,999

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,985
Acres
0.22
Year
1979
Per Square Foot
$252
Date Listed
May 19, 2026

Description of 1515 Fountain St, Mesa, AZ 85203

Listing details for 1515 Fountain St, Mesa, AZ 85203 : This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-story home offers a comfortable layout with inviting living spaces and desirable features throughout. The kitchen includes stained cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, creating a functional and stylish space for everyday use. Flooring includes a mix of laminate, carpet, and tile, while the living area features a cozy fireplace. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered patio, a pool, large fenced backyard, and plenty of room to relax or entertain. Additional features include an attached garage and a convenient one-story design.
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 5:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Marian Edwards, 480-628-3304, Capital West Homes Realty LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030194

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$499,999 +114.6%
$252/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030194
6/17/2015
Sold
$233,000 -2.9%
$117/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5268966
4/21/2015
Listed for sale
$239,900
$121/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5268966
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1515 Fountain St, Mesa AZ, 85203?

Location of 1515 Fountain St, Mesa, AZ 85203

Google Map