Back to Search
1555 Ocotillo Rd #20, Phoenix, AZ 85014
1555 Ocotillo Rd #20, Phoenix, AZ 85014
1555 Ocotillo Rd #20, Phoenix, AZ 85014
1555 Ocotillo Rd #20, Phoenix, AZ 85014
1555 Ocotillo Rd #20, Phoenix, AZ 85014
1555 Ocotillo Rd #20, Phoenix, AZ 85014
1555 Ocotillo Rd #20, Phoenix, AZ 85014

1555 Ocotillo Rd #20 Phoenix, AZ 85014

$689,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,511
Acres
0.08
Year
2020
Per Square Foot
$274
Date Listed
May 19, 2026

Description of 1555 Ocotillo Rd #20, Phoenix, AZ 85014

Listing details for 1555 Ocotillo Rd #20, Phoenix, AZ 85014 : Location, location, location! Welcome to this spectacular 4-bedroom home nestled in a desirable gated community. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, this spacious residence features an open-concept floor plan perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a separate dining area, a generous walk-in pantry, and a large laundry room with abundant storage throughout the home. Upstairs, a versatile loft living area offers the perfect space for a media room, office, or play area. Step outside to a covered patio overlooking a private yard. Priced below market value, this exceptional home offers incredible opportunity and is perfect for a lock-and-leave lifestyle. Combining style, space, convenience, and low-maintenance living, this is a home you won't want to miss.
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 1:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : DeWayne D McQueen, 480-978-0039, Viking Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030335

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$689,000 +17%
$274/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030335
4/8/2021
Sold
$589,000 +7.1%
$235/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6141697
10/3/2020
Listed for sale
$550,000
$219/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6141697
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1555 Ocotillo Rd #20, Phoenix AZ, 85014?

Location of 1555 Ocotillo Rd #20, Phoenix, AZ 85014

Google Map