Back to Search
1620 Kathleen Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022
1620 Kathleen Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022
1620 Kathleen Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022
1620 Kathleen Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022
1620 Kathleen Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022
1620 Kathleen Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022
1620 Kathleen Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022

1620 Kathleen Rd Phoenix, AZ 85022

$825,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,383
Acres
0.21
Year
1995
Per Square Foot
$346
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 1620 Kathleen Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022

Listing details for 1620 Kathleen Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022 : This beautifully maintained Paradise Hills home offers stunning mountain views, thoughtful upgrades, and an amazing open floor plan filled with natural light. Located near incredible hiking trails and mountain recreation, this home combines comfort with the best of Arizona living. Recent updates include a new roof, A/C units, water heater, and water softener/filtration system. Inside features gorgeous hardwood floors, a cozy fireplace, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a split floor plan with a private primary suite. The backyard is perfect for entertaining with a PebbleTec pool, extended covered patio, and beautiful views. Three-car garage with built-in storage and EV charger. No HOA!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : George Laughton, 623-256-6510, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029146

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$825,000 +13.8%
$346/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029146
2/9/2024
Sold
$725,000 -5.7%
$304/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6617979
10/12/2023
Listed for sale
$769,000 +99.7%
$323/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6617979
4/25/2014
Sold
$385,000 -6.7%
$162/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5027207
11/7/2013
Listed for sale
$412,500
$173/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5027207
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1620 Kathleen Rd, Phoenix AZ, 85022?

Location of 1620 Kathleen Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022

Google Map