Back to Search
1630 Adams St, Phoenix, AZ 85034
1630 Adams St, Phoenix, AZ 85034
1630 Adams St, Phoenix, AZ 85034
1630 Adams St, Phoenix, AZ 85034
1630 Adams St, Phoenix, AZ 85034
1630 Adams St, Phoenix, AZ 85034
1630 Adams St, Phoenix, AZ 85034

1630 Adams St Phoenix, AZ 85034

$299,900

Sqft
728
Acres
0.16
Year
1956
Per Square Foot
$412
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 1630 Adams St, Phoenix, AZ 85034

Listing details for 1630 Adams St, Phoenix, AZ 85034 : Don't let the size fool you - this FULLY UPDATED Central Phoenix gem has been transformed from the inside out! Every major system has been upgraded: new Trane AC (2024) + all ducts cleaned & sealed (2026), Window World SolarZone Elite windows & doors (2021), full bathroom remodel with new plumbing (2022), backyard patio pavers & shed (2022), kitchen refresh with new cabinets, countertops & sink (2026), water main replaced to the curb (2020). Walkable to Downtown Phoenix - steps from Eastlake Park, minutes to Chase Field, Footprint Center, CityScape dining & nightlife, the Arizona Science Center & more. This Central City location gives you access to EVERYTHING the Valley has to offer! Easy freeway access & great transit options make this a commuter's dream. 2 sheds and an above ground pool are included. the above ground pool is dosasssembled but has a brand new liner and ready to install(included as is)
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 4:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Kelley Norton, 602-330-5856, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032344

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$299,900 +149.9%
$412/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032344
11/7/2016
Sold
$120,000 -11.1%
$165/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5498669
9/16/2016
Listed for sale
$135,000 +437.8%
$185/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5498669
3/2/2012
Sold
$25,100 +9.6%
$34/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4701262
1/13/2012
Listed for sale
$22,900
$31/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4701262
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1630 Adams St, Phoenix AZ, 85034?

Location of 1630 Adams St, Phoenix, AZ 85034

Google Map