Back to Search
1708 Frye Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85045
1708 Frye Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85045 3D Tour
1708 Frye Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85045 Explore 3D Tour
1708 Frye Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85045
1708 Frye Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85045
1708 Frye Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85045
1708 Frye Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85045

1708 Frye Rd Phoenix, AZ 85045

$699,000

Sqft
2,209
Acres
0.33
Year
2000
Per Square Foot
$316
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 1708 Frye Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85045

Listing details for 1708 Frye Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85045 : Nestled at the base of South Mountain in the desirable Foothills Club West community, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom 2-bath home offers comfort, style, and an incredible outdoor oasis style retreat with a pebble tec pool. And the best part is, this property is situated on a 1/3-acre lot! Inside, you'll find quartz kitchen countertops, high-end appliances, shutters, and a spacious layout designed for everyday living. The oversized 2-car garage includes an EV charger. New water heater, washer and dryer for added peace of mind. Enjoy mountain views, hiking trails, and the community park when you make this exceptional home yours!
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 4:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Tina Seeley, 928-710-8048, National Realty of Arizona
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032315

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$699,000 +64.5%
$316/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032315
9/7/2018
Sold
$425,000 0%
$192/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5798578
7/26/2018
Listed for sale
$425,000 +40.7%
$192/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5798578
2/28/2018
Sold
$302,000 -16.1%
$137/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5655988
9/5/2017
Listed for sale
$359,999
$163/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5655988
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1708 Frye Rd, Phoenix AZ, 85045?

Location of 1708 Frye Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85045

Google Map