Listing details for 17988 Roma Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85395 : Need a flexible Buyer. Seller is a lender who just re-aquired the property and needs to hold six months. Prefer a buyer who will move in as a tenant and rent for six months then complete the purchase of the property after six month rental period. Seller will pay $10,000 of buyer closing costs in exhange for buyer flexibility. Great 6-bedroom home boasts a 3-car garage, an RV gate, solar panels, a stylish paver driveway, pool with marble tile and slide and a basketball court! Fall in love with the stunning living room with soaring vaulted ceilings, a soothing palette. The formal dining room is perfect for hosting unforgettable dinner gatherings.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 9:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Tracie Chamberlain, 602-402-8850, America's All In One Real Estate Services, Inc.
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7026883
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7026883
Price
$770,000
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
5
Square Footage
5,023
Acres
0.29
Year
2011
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$153
Date Listed
May 11, 2026
Community Information for 17988 Roma Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85395
Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Upstairs, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, 2 Master Baths, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$113 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Contemporary
Price per Sq Ft
$153
Builder Name
Meritage Homes
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$770,000 +73%
$153/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026883
1/25/2019
Sold
$445,000 -4.3%
$89/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5836300
10/20/2018
Listed for sale
$465,000
$93/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5836300
Interested in 17988 Roma Ave, Goodyear AZ, 85395?
Location of 17988 Roma Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85395