Back to Search
1823 Kirkland Ln #A, Tempe, AZ 85281
1823 Kirkland Ln #A, Tempe, AZ 85281
1823 Kirkland Ln #A, Tempe, AZ 85281
1823 Kirkland Ln #A, Tempe, AZ 85281
1823 Kirkland Ln #A, Tempe, AZ 85281
1823 Kirkland Ln #A, Tempe, AZ 85281
1823 Kirkland Ln #A, Tempe, AZ 85281

1823 Kirkland Ln #A Tempe, AZ 85281

$199,000

Sqft
910
Acres
0.05
Year
1973
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$219
Date Listed
Apr 21, 2026

Description of 1823 Kirkland Ln #A, Tempe, AZ 85281

Listing details for 1823 Kirkland Ln #A, Tempe, AZ 85281 : Excellent investment opportunity. This is a short sale needing bank approval. Great location, near ASU, freeways, and Sky Harbor airport. Nice 2 bedroom/ 1 bathroom, large kitchen with separate dining space. French door from family room leads to large private patio. Has been updated, just needs a little clean up to make it feel fresh again.
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 4:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Stephanie Wyatt-Francis, 602-980-2895, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7017367

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/21/2026
Listed for sale
$199,000 -9.1%
$219/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7017367
12/30/2021
Sold
$219,000 +1.9%
$241/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6330319
12/9/2021
Listed for sale
$215,000 +108.9%
$236/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6330319
2/7/2014
Sold
$102,900 -1.9%
$113/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5044150
12/18/2013
Listed for sale
$104,900
$115/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5044150
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1823 Kirkland Ln #A, Tempe AZ, 85281?

Location of 1823 Kirkland Ln #A, Tempe, AZ 85281

Google Map