Back to Search
18650 Thompson Peak Pw #2042, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
18650 Thompson Peak Pw #2042, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 3D Tour
18650 Thompson Peak Pw #2042, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 Explore 3D Tour
18650 Thompson Peak Pw #2042, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
18650 Thompson Peak Pw #2042, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
18650 Thompson Peak Pw #2042, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
18650 Thompson Peak Pw #2042, Scottsdale, AZ 85255

18650 Thompson Peak Pw #2042 Scottsdale, AZ 85255

$744,900

Sqft
1,565
Acres
0.03
Year
2007
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$476
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 18650 Thompson Peak Pw #2042, Scottsdale, AZ 85255

Listing details for 18650 Thompson Peak Pw #2042, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 : Experience the coveted DC Ranch lifestyle in this gated 2-bedroom, 2-bath home with bonus office space on the second level. Enjoy stunning McDowell Mountain views from your private balcony, along with upgraded, tasteful finishes throughout. The thoughtfully designed kitchen features newer appliances, a gas range, and opens to inviting living spaces highlighted by a cozy gas fireplace. A 2-car garage with direct unit access adds everyday convenience. Residents enjoy an abundance of amenities including a pool and spa, kids' splash pad, multiple community centers, parks, and access to the nearby Village Health Club & Spa. Outdoor enthusiasts will love being close to the popular Gateway Loop Trailhead and endless hiking opportunities.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 9:17 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Van D. Welborn, 623-363-6731, Redfin Corporation
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028032

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$754,900 +84.1%
$482/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028032
9/15/2020
Sold
$410,000 -3.5%
$262/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6071788
4/28/2020
Listed for sale
$425,000
$272/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6071788
Home Worth Check

Interested in 18650 Thompson Peak Pw #2042, Scottsdale AZ, 85255?

Location of 18650 Thompson Peak Pw #2042, Scottsdale, AZ 85255

Google Map